Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5457,174
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5386,548
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5336,545
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3066,404
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,12611,264
AzulArgentina 18,08811,240
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3035,159
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6635,383
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,1044,415
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1044,414
AmberleyAustralia 7,5634,700
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6864,776
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6324,742
AimoresBrazil 17,75411,033
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,97210,547
AltamiraBrazil 15,7189,767
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,9319,900
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,07311,231
ApodiBrazil 16,23510,088
AracajuBrazil 16,81910,452
AracuaiBrazil 17,45210,845
AragarcasBrazil 17,03710,587
AraxaBrazil 17,62610,953
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,54110,279
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1874,466
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6883,535
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3663,956
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8525,501
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8645,508
AbecheChad 11,5107,152
AntofagastaChile 16,48410,243
AricaChile 16,11710,016
AltaiChina 4,3342,693
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9828,689
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9538,671
AraucaColombia 13,8298,594
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5937,825
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7047,894
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7107,898
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4765,888
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4025,843
AswanEgypt 9,8276,106
AsyutEgypt 9,7226,041
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0367,480
AsmaraEritrea 10,0056,217
AssabEritrea 9,8576,125
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4776,510
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7896,083
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7776,076
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8266,727
AccraGhana 13,6628,490
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9745,576
AthensGreece 9,3345,800
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3545,813
AasiaatGreenland 7,9044,912
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3115,165
AputiteqGreenland 8,0605,009
AkureyriIceland 8,1775,081
AgraIndia 5,9693,709
AhmedabadIndia 6,6724,146
AkolaIndia 6,4434,004
AllahabadIndia 5,7523,574
AmritsarIndia 5,9893,722
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0223,121
AbadanIran 8,2035,097
ArakIran 7,8444,874
AlbengaItaly 9,6245,980
AlgheroItaly 9,9326,172
AmendolaItaly 9,4835,893
AnconaItaly 9,4115,848
ArezzoItaly 9,5055,907
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9228,652
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8808,625
AbashiriJapan 522325
AburatsuJapan 1,308813
AikawaJapan 369230
AjiroJapan 570355
AkitaJapan 16099
AkuneJapan 1,355842
AomoriJapan 166103
AsahikawaJapan 458285
AsosanJapan 1,232765
AmmanJordan 8,9965,590
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2973,292
AinaziLatvia 7,7264,801
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3937,080
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2016,960
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7007,271
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1056,901
AtarMauritania 12,8407,979
AgalegaMauritius 10,3516,432
AcapulcoMexico 11,0676,877
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5942,233
AltaiMongolia 3,7372,322
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2382,012
AgadirMorocco 11,6917,265
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9925,588
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8296,108
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5325,923
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2995,778
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1695,697
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7586,064
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7176,038
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1455,683
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1435,682
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1435,682
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1435,682
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1435,682
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5007,767
AgadezNiger 12,1187,530
AsuncionParaguay 17,58810,930
ArequipaPeru 15,8679,860
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,0691,907
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5887,201
AradRomania 8,8005,468
AjanRussia 1,8891,174
AldanRussia 2,4161,501
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9594,324
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8783,031
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,251778
AnadyrRussia 3,6072,241
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5984,100
ArmavirRussia 7,7394,809
AstrakhanRussia 7,2174,484
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6294,741
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3176,411
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5326,545
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5356,546
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7616,687
Abu HamedSudan 10,1276,293
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5786,573
AqiqSudan 9,8466,118
ArbaatSudan 9,8236,104
AromaSudan 10,1856,329
AtbaraSudan 10,2166,348
Abu KamalSyria 8,4715,264
AleppoSyria 8,6065,348
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8072,987
AtakpameTogo 13,4008,327
AdanaTurkey 8,6765,392
AfyonTurkey 8,8555,503
AnkaraTurkey 8,6165,354
AntalyaTurkey 8,9865,584
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9814,338
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7385,430
AberporthUk 9,3095,784
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2655,758
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2145,104
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0815,022
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0885,026
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1035,035
ArtigasUruguay 18,04911,216
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2966,398
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8045,471
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1914,469
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7956,087
Ada, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8226,103
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6636,626
Akron, OhUsa 10,0396,238
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0025,594
Albany, GaUsa 10,7476,678
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1716,321
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2195,729
Albion, NeUsa 9,1095,661
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1375,678
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5705,947
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9455,559
Algona, IaUsa 9,2415,743
Alice, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3166,411
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Alma, MiUsa 9,6836,017
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5575,939
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6976,026
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4395,865
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2756,385
Amite, LaUsa 10,5006,525
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0883,161
Anderson, InUsa 9,9116,159
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5206,537
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0826,265
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8226,103
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2963,912
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9006,773
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3177,033
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5016,526
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0465,621
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2354,496
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4735,886
Athens, GaUsa 10,6016,588
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5736,570
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4696,505
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,7801,728
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7246,664
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9224,923
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6325,986
Austin, TxUsa 10,0966,274
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2463,881
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7533,575
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6698,494
AdenYemen 9,6836,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -