Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3963,975
BustAfghanistan 6,8564,260
BatnaAlgeria 10,4806,512
BecharAlgeria 11,2857,013
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4496,493
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4167,094
BiskraAlgeria 10,5976,585
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1736,943
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,09010,620
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,10810,631
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,09210,621
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,62510,953
ByrdAntarctica 14,5009,010
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,93911,148
BarilocheArgentina 17,22110,702
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,12111,261
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,7594,822
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5444,688
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7244,178
BrestBelarus 8,2025,097
BrusselsBelgium 9,1455,683
Belize CityBelize 11,7967,330
BeninBenin 13,4338,347
BohiconBenin 13,3798,314
BermudaBermuda 11,5507,177
BageBrazil 18,29611,369
BambuiBrazil 17,70211,000
BarbacenaBrazil 17,89811,122
BarbalhaBrazil 16,41810,202
BarcelosBrazil 15,0329,341
BarraBrazil 16,79910,439
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,14910,035
BarreirasBrazil 16,88210,491
BelémBrazil 15,6389,718
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,75211,031
BelterraBrazil 15,5599,669
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,56510,294
Bom JesusBrazil 18,34711,401
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,03510,586
BrasiliaBrazil 17,19310,684
BrevesBrazil 15,6109,700
BurgasBulgaria 8,7525,439
BurundiBurundi 12,1707,563
BatouriCameroon 12,7607,929
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7076,032
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1964,472
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Banff, AbCanada 7,4354,620
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5845,956
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6566,001
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4835,271
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7376,051
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4213,990
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3675,199
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1985,094
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9014,910
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7114,171
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0766,883
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6544,135
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6424,128
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4517,737
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6547,242
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,20410,691
BeijingChina 2,1871,359
BarranquillaColombia 13,2378,225
Benito SalasColombia 13,9418,663
BogotáColombia 13,8538,609
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7785,455
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9597,431
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6327,849
BaniDominican Republic 12,7557,926
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7257,907
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7417,917
BahariyaEgypt 9,7706,071
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5595,940
BiarritzFrance 10,0736,260
BordeauxFrance 9,9086,157
BrestFrance 9,6756,012
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2655,757
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2635,756
BitamGabon 13,1718,185
BanjulGambia 13,7078,518
BerlinGermany 8,6415,369
BrockenGermany 8,8105,475
BokeGuinea 13,9018,638
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8358,597
BudapestHungary 8,8075,473
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8035,470
BangaloreIndia 6,9084,293
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9664,329
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7193,554
BikanerIndia 6,3213,928
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,2163,241
BabolsarIran 7,4634,638
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7684,827
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6524,755
Bandar LengehIran 7,9384,933
BirjandIran 7,1924,469
BushehrIran 8,0965,031
BaghdadIraq 8,3125,165
BasraIraq 8,2255,111
BelmulletIreland 9,2395,741
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3045,782
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4625,880
BergamoItaly 9,4055,844
BolognaItaly 9,4355,863
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2605,754
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6435,992
BrindisiItaly 9,4405,866
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5918,446
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7508,545
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3153,303
BeirutLebanon 8,8965,528
BenghaziLibya 10,0326,234
BirzaiLithuania 7,8354,869
BitolaMacedonia 9,2195,729
BlantyreMalawi 12,5557,802
BvumbweMalawi 12,5627,806
BintuluMalaysia 4,9923,102
BamakoMali 13,4258,342
Bko-SMali 13,4328,346
BougounMali 13,5208,401
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2987,642
BaitagMongolia 4,1062,552
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8532,394
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0051,867
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4381,515
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4961,551
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4002,113
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5451,581
BulganMongolia 3,1871,980
BhamawMyanmar 4,5012,797
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6846,018
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9226,166
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5835,955
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5015,904
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5817,818
BilmaNiger 11,6517,240
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5757,814
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6464,130
BergenNorway 8,2115,103
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2125,103
BjornoyaNorway 6,6494,132
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3384,560
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5524,693
BadinPakistan 6,8924,283
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2153,862
BalakotPakistan 5,9713,711
BarkhanPakistan 6,5134,047
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1258,156
BascoPhilippines 2,8611,778
BialystokPoland 8,1495,064
BejaPortugal 10,8486,741
BragancaPortugal 10,4236,477
BistritaRomania 8,5535,315
BucharestRomania 8,6765,391
BajkitRussia 3,9122,431
BarabinskRussia 4,8943,041
BarnaulRussia 4,5812,846
BerezovoRussia 5,5023,419
BiserRussia 5,9693,709
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6371,017
BogdarinRussia 2,6771,664
BogucanyRussia 3,7562,334
BomnakRussia 1,9391,205
BorRussia 4,2352,632
BorzjaRussia 2,3131,437
BratskRussia 3,4482,143
BelgradeSerbia 8,9575,566
BoSierra Leone 14,0728,745
BontheSierra Leone 14,1488,792
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8415,494
BerberaSomalia 9,8546,123
BusanSouth Korea 1,248776
BadajozSpain 10,7236,664
BarcelonaSpain 10,1446,304
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2606,375
BabanusaSudan 11,1836,949
BaselSwitzerland 9,3235,793
BernSwitzerland 9,3855,832
BangkokThailand 4,9563,080
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9373,068
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8192,995
BizerteTunisia 10,1686,319
BalikesirTurkey 8,9515,562
BursaTurkey 8,8365,491
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6904,157
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0795,642
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1015,655
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1005,655
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1865,708
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3605,817
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3015,780
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2535,128
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8336,111
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4106,469
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8583,019
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8583,019
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2406,363
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4866,516
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3496,431
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3466,429
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2506,370
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4315,861
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8714,891
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4482,764
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1106,283
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0023,109
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2773,279
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5975,964
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2115,103
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1416,302
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4576,498
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1705,077
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5735,328
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4346,484
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7596,686
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1414,437
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7856,702
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3926,457
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0716,258
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8964,907
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2616,376
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3316,420
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3086,406
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3165,789
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1846,329
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7456,056
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1896,332
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3536,434
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0956,273
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4136,471
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9676,193
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5105,909
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4176,473
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4786,511
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6385,989
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8555,502
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2746,385
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9796,201
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9626,190
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3816,451
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4286,480
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5835,955
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0246,229
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7114,791
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2703,896
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8368,598
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6158,460
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3818,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3908,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -