Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6714,145
ChlefAlgeria 10,6676,628
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4156,472
CeresArgentina 17,58610,928
ChamicalArgentina 17,25810,724
ChepesArgentina 17,28310,740
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,52910,893
ConcordiaArgentina 17,98811,178
CórdobaArgentina 17,48110,863
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,48910,868
CorrientesArgentina 17,67310,982
CairnsAustralia 6,2973,913
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3685,200
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7534,818
CedunaAustralia 8,0274,988
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3594,573
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,7084,169
Cobar MoAustralia 7,9194,921
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9613,704
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8644,887
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9034,911
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0753,154
CharnocksBarbados 13,7478,543
CotonouBenin 13,4338,347
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,90511,126
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,12411,263
CabroboBrazil 16,55110,285
CaceresBrazil 16,77310,423
CaetiteBrazil 17,13410,647
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,40310,193
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,36010,787
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,82111,074
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,00411,188
Campos SalesBrazil 16,37710,177
CanavieirasBrazil 17,34710,780
CaparaoBrazil 17,85711,096
CapinopolisBrazil 17,43510,834
CaratingaBrazil 17,77311,045
CaravelasBrazil 17,57610,922
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,12410,641
CarolinaBrazil 16,30110,129
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,02011,198
CataguasesBrazil 17,93711,146
CatalaoBrazil 17,44510,840
CatanduvaBrazil 17,70911,005
CaxiasBrazil 16,11110,012
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,34011,397
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,22610,083
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,94511,151
ChapecoBrazil 18,07711,234
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,46510,231
CipoBrazil 16,83910,464
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,34910,159
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,66510,977
CordeiroBrazil 18,01411,194
CorrentinaBrazil 17,03010,583
CorumbaBrazil 17,06510,604
CoximBrazil 17,16710,668
CrateusBrazil 16,17210,049
CuiabaBrazil 16,81210,447
CuritibaBrazil 18,11811,259
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5274,677
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7504,195
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9304,306
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0294,989
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7574,821
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4565,255
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0263,744
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6884,156
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4765,888
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4344,620
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4395,865
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8796,139
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1456,304
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1396,301
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8994,287
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0046,217
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6574,758
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9045,533
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3555,813
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9184,921
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1893,846
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5264,677
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5084,666
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3205,791
Comox, BcCanada 6,9664,329
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7924,221
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8064,851
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5234,675
ChicoChile 17,20010,688
ChillanChile 17,03910,588
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,95810,538
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,75210,410
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,09510,623
Curico-General FreireChile 17,05110,596
ChangchunChina 1,454904
ChangduChina 4,1252,563
ChangshaChina 2,9531,835
ChengduChina 3,5622,214
ChongqingChina 3,4072,117
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6468,480
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2175,728
CamagueyCuba 12,0657,497
CasablancaCuba 11,6547,242
ChebCzech Republic 8,8915,525
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3895,213
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6417,855
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6757,876
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6847,882
CanarEcuador 14,1868,815
CairoEgypt 9,4575,877
CaenFrance 9,4725,886
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6215,979
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8569,231
CocobeachGabon 13,4008,327
CologneGermany 9,0315,612
ChiosGreece 9,1575,690
CorfuGreece 9,4205,854
ConakryGuinea 13,9918,694
CatacamasHonduras 12,1837,570
CholutecaHonduras 12,2417,607
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6844,154
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9083,050
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9083,050
ChahbaharIran 7,5434,687
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2675,759
ClonesIreland 9,1725,700
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2065,720
CorkIreland 9,4415,867
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4465,870
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0226,228
CameriItaly 9,4635,880
CampobassoItaly 9,5355,925
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9286,169
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0136,222
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0066,218
Cape MeleItaly 9,6305,984
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6375,989
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8736,135
CerviaItaly 9,4155,851
CiampinoItaly 9,6175,976
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4935,899
Cisa PassItaly 9,5035,905
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6345,987
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2155,727
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9376,175
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6305,984
ChibaJapan 479297
ChichibuJapan 479298
ChichijimaJapan 1,396868
ChoshiJapan 445277
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8255,484
ChilekaMalawi 12,5557,802
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5547,801
ChitipaMalawi 12,2917,638
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6706,009
ComitanMexico 11,6517,240
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,7132,307
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3731,475
ChoirMongolia 2,8211,753
CasablancaMorocco 11,2967,019
ChindeMozambique 12,6187,841
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5043,420
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8205,481
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9026,153
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7486,058
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7406,053
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5015,904
CondegaNicaragua 12,2877,635
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9183,678
ChejuNorth Korea 1,535954
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,247775
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,282796
ChhorPakistan 6,7634,203
ChitralPakistan 6,0203,741
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,81511,070
ConcepcionParaguay 17,45210,845
CajamarcaPeru 14,6079,077
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5749,056
ChiclayoPeru 14,4788,997
ChimbotePeru 14,7679,177
CuzcoPeru 15,6139,702
CzestochowaPoland 8,5265,298
CoimbraPortugal 10,6426,613
CalafatRomania 8,8925,526
CeahlauRomania 8,4855,273
ClujRomania 8,6325,364
ConstantaRomania 8,5525,314
CraiovaRomania 8,8145,477
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5742,843
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0883,162
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7292,317
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9652,464
Cape UelenRussia 4,1942,606
Cape ZolotojRussia 886551
CaraRussia 2,5731,599
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0273,745
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6392,261
ChitaRussia 2,5851,606
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5781,602
CokurdahRussia 3,4612,150
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,2791,416
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0179,332
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,291803
CaceresSpain 10,6476,616
CadizSpain 10,9436,800
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6086,592
CordobaSpain 10,7576,685
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1454,440
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6822,909
ChanthaburiThailand 4,9233,059
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7142,929
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5572,832
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9513,077
ChumphonThailand 5,3133,302
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0025,594
CorumTurkey 8,4405,245
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5034,041
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3973,975
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3485,809
CernovcyUkraine 8,3845,210
ChernigovUkraine 7,8694,890
CarrascoUruguay 18,34011,396
ColoniaUruguay 18,17611,295
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0608,116
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0206,226
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4556,497
Camden, ScUsa 10,7126,656
Canton, NyUsa 9,9056,155
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0825,643
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8406,736
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9466,181
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7806,077
Casper, WyUsa 8,5475,311
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2424,500
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2956,398
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6166,597
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2935,775
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8736,757
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8646,751
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2716,383
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6006,587
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4366,485
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1095,661
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4056,466
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9766,199
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0966,274
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6996,649
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1205,667
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7815,457
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6646,005
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6395,990
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7424,811
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0056,217
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7055,409
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0636,253
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0616,252
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0936,272
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3585,815
Clark, SdUsa 8,8635,508
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1846,328
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1336,297
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2515,749
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9726,197
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5335,924
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3682,715
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7756,075
College Park, MdUsa 10,4186,474
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9685,573
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6966,025
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7116,656
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9836,204
Columbus, InUsa 10,0026,215
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0596,251
Conception, MoUsa 9,4425,868
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3315,798
Conway, ArUsa 10,0406,239
Conway, ScUsa 10,8076,716
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1026,277
Corning, ArUsa 10,0096,219
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0766,261
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3186,412
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0236,229
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0956,273
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3714,581
Covington, LaUsa 10,5056,528
Covington, TnUsa 10,0636,254
Crete, NeUsa 9,2485,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2885,151
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5864,093
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5864,093
CaracasVenezuela 13,6948,510
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,0878,754
CoroVenezuela 13,4638,366
ChipataZambia 12,6157,839
ChomaZambia 13,3078,269
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -