Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3697,065
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7276,666
DavisAntarctica 13,1308,159
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2813,903
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9023,668
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3994,598
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,0204,984
DhakaBangladesh 5,1113,176
D’UccleBelgium 9,1455,683
DiamantinaBrazil 17,57610,922
DiamantinoBrazil 16,68310,367
DouradosBrazil 17,51210,882
DoualaCameroon 13,1388,164
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8406,115
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2685,138
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2413,878
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9536,185
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6065,969
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7205,419
DuianChina 3,8252,377
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2625,756
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9306,171
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5587,804
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6887,884
DabaaEgypt 9,5895,959
DakhlaEgypt 9,9876,206
DijonFrance 9,4515,873
DresdenGermany 8,7385,430
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9994,349
DebrecenHungary 8,6785,392
DalatangiIceland 8,1585,069
DaltonganjIndia 5,6353,502
DarbhangaIndia 5,3543,327
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5092,802
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5002,796
DumkaIndia 5,3503,324
DwarkaIndia 7,0174,360
DezfulIran 8,0655,012
DublinIreland 9,2255,733
DecimomannuItaly 10,0186,225
DobbiacoItaly 9,1955,714
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8348,596
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0055,596
DagorettiKenya 11,3977,082
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7694,828
DedzaMalawi 12,5237,782
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1251,942
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4261,507
DaweiMyanmar 5,1133,177
De BiltNetherlands 8,9925,588
De KooyNetherlands 8,9285,548
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9265,547
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5325,923
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7256,043
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9196,164
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2145,104
DalbandinPakistan 7,0104,356
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3063,919
DirPakistan 6,0523,761
DroshPakistan 6,0383,752
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,3542,084
DohaQatar 8,2845,147
DorohoiRomania 8,3895,213
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9243,060
DudinkaRussia 4,6092,864
DzardzanRussia 3,4092,118
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3275,175
DakarSenegal 13,6058,454
DaruSierra Leone 14,0268,716
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7798,562
DamazinSudan 10,6296,605
DongolaSudan 10,3706,444
DamascusSyria 8,8545,502
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8535,502
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4625,258
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1313,810
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5867,200
DjerbaTunisia 10,4506,494
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2805,145
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8185,480
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1025,656
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8674,888
DonetskUkraine 7,7404,810
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9794,958
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5146,533
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4246,478
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9366,175
Danville, IlUsa 9,8126,097
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7236,663
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5074,665
David City, NeUsa 9,2195,729
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0146,223
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6034,724
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7316,668
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3385,181
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7616,066
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9626,191
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0536,247
Delphine, InUsa 9,7716,072
Denton, MdUsa 10,4556,497
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8855,521
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3855,832
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4225,234
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8255,484
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8306,109
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1966,336
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0004,971
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5335,924
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3425,805
Dover, DeUsa 10,4556,497
Dover, TnUsa 10,1716,320
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4635,880
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0045,595
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Durham, NhUsa 10,2456,367
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6057,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -