Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1396,922
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6676,629
EsquelArgentina 17,24210,715
EzeizaArgentina 18,12711,265
East SaleAustralia 8,6635,383
Esperance (po)Australia 8,4275,237
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4275,237
EssendonAustralia 8,6095,350
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,06711,227
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,35611,407
EspinosaBrazil 17,23210,708
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4935,899
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4074,603
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3914,593
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3944,595
Edson, AbCanada 7,2344,495
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7024,165
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4604,636
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2665,136
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5004,039
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3843,967
ErlianChina 2,5151,563
El CaranoColombia 13,6078,455
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3175,168
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6537,863
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7697,935
El ArishEgypt 9,2155,726
El TorEgypt 9,4445,869
ErfurtGermany 8,8695,511
EssenGermany 8,9905,586
EsfahanIran 7,7974,845
EilatIsrael 9,2505,748
EsashiJapan 292181
EldoretKenya 11,3907,078
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3442,078
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5827,197
EeldeNetherlands 8,8455,496
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7236,042
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3027,645
EnuguNigeria 13,0798,127
EncarnacionParaguay 17,87111,105
EvoraPortugal 10,7936,707
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,259782
EkimcanRussia 1,6441,022
Elat’MaRussia 7,0764,397
ElistaRussia 7,4604,636
ErbogacenRussia 3,3292,069
EssejRussia 3,9782,472
Ed DueimSudan 10,6246,602
El FasherSudan 11,1956,956
El GeneinaSudan 11,4227,097
El ObeidSudan 10,8536,744
El ShowakSudan 10,3206,413
En NahudSudan 11,0296,854
EdirneTurkey 8,8715,513
ErzincanTurkey 8,2005,096
ErzurumTurkey 8,0725,016
EskisehirTurkey 8,7745,452
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3204,549
EntebbeUganda 11,6617,246
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8895,524
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9525,563
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6335,986
Eastman, GaUsa 10,7996,711
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1776,324
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4335,241
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4975,902
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4025,842
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3026,402
Elko, NvUsa 8,1085,039
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3565,814
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1106,283
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2785,144
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9926,209
Erie, PaUsa 9,9826,203
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4715,885
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4024,599
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8206,102
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5414,686
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6755,391
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3915,215
Evansville, InUsa 10,0116,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -