Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0633,767
FarahAfghanistan 6,9844,340
FormosaArgentina 17,61910,949
ForrestAustralia 7,9664,950
FrancistownBotswana 13,5538,422
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,9959,939
FloraniaBrazil 16,28510,120
FlorestaBrazil 16,56310,292
FlorianoBrazil 16,32510,145
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,35911,409
FormosaBrazil 17,18610,679
FortalezaBrazil 16,0259,958
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,81711,072
FrancaBrazil 17,71111,006
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8974,907
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1804,462
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3124,544
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6114,108
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6304,741
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5314,059
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0614,388
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9664,329
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0806,264
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0926,271
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2075,100
FayaChad 11,2877,014
FamagustaCyprus 8,9065,534
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5665,323
FarafraEgypt 9,9346,173
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3168,275
FichtelbergGermany 8,8355,490
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0435,619
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2375,740
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6625,383
FaranahGuinea 13,8158,585
FalconaraItaly 9,4195,853
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5055,906
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4975,902
FonniItaly 9,9346,173
FrontoneItaly 9,4585,877
FrosinoneItaly 9,5965,963
FukauraJapan 206128
FukueJapan 1,407874
FukuiJapan 643400
FukuokaJapan 1,233766
FukushimaJapan 247153
FukuyamaJapan 965600
FushikiJapan 534332
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4953,415
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9107,401
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,1577,554
FunchalMadeira 11,6887,263
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5268,405
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1566,932
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0304,990
FaroPortugal 10,9546,807
FerganaRussia 5,8123,612
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0708,743
FalunSweden 7,8514,878
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1415,681
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0925,029
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1683,212
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3095,785
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5185,915
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7705,450
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0766,261
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1225,668
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8876,144
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8005,468
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3455,807
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8396,114
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7126,656
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,0376,859
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0026,837
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4695,263
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9266,168
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7885,461
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7436,055
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4525,874
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8095,474
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2415,743
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9135,538
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3587,058
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6125,973
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8756,137
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8586,126
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3016,401
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1436,303
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4756,509
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0946,272
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5116,532
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1155,043
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7825,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -