Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3463,944
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4173,988
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9196,785
General PicoArgentina 17,71811,010
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,03411,207
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7769,803
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6245,359
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1185,044
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3314,555
GrazAustria 9,0235,607
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6694,766
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5744,707
GomelBelarus 7,8174,857
GrodnoBelarus 8,0685,014
GaranhunsBrazil 16,59110,310
GoianiaBrazil 17,23910,712
GoiasBrazil 17,12710,643
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,67310,982
GrajauBrazil 16,15810,041
GuairaBrazil 17,71211,006
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0829,993
GuaratingaBrazil 17,46310,852
GarouaCameroon 12,4257,721
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0316,233
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0885,026
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Golden, BcCanada 7,3474,566
Goose, NfCanada 9,4575,877
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5235,918
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0064,354
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2296,356
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0556,248
GanzhouChina 2,9331,823
GuangzhouChina 3,2392,013
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6247,845
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0858,753
GonderEthiopia 10,3276,417
GourdonFrance 9,8376,113
GrenobleFrance 9,6225,979
GeisenheimGermany 9,0835,644
GorlitzGermany 8,6845,396
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9476,803
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9007,395
GeorgetownGuyana 14,4528,981
GoaIndia 7,0594,386
GuwahatiIndia 4,8723,027
GelaItaly 9,9526,185
GenoaItaly 9,5585,939
GhediItaly 9,4015,842
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4855,894
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6095,971
GrossetoItaly 9,6075,970
GrottaglieItaly 9,4825,892
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8266,106
GuidoniaItaly 9,5935,961
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9538,671
GifuJapan 658409
GaoMali 12,6567,865
GuamMariana Islands 2,9231,817
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4906,519
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6136,595
GuaymasMexico 9,3825,830
GaluutMongolia 3,4392,137
GemertNetherlands 9,0255,608
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0065,597
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6135,974
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4945,900
GayaNiger 12,8617,992
GardermoenNorway 8,0444,999
GeiloNorway 8,1095,039
GdanskPoland 8,2525,128
GalatiRomania 8,4915,276
Gor’KijRussia 6,8934,283
GorznyjRussia 7,5514,692
GridinoRussia 6,7494,194
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9146,160
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,38511,425
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0566,249
GijonSpain 10,2096,344
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2797,009
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3796,450
GoteborgSweden 8,2325,115
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2315,115
GothenburgSweden 8,2325,116
GunnarnSweden 7,4204,611
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5045,906
GabesTunisia 10,4606,500
GafsaTunisia 10,4786,511
GiresunTurkey 8,1915,090
GoztepeTurkey 8,7765,454
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0594,387
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2504,505
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9295,549
GajvoronUkraine 8,1725,078
GeniceskUkraine 8,0465,000
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4406,488
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7412,946
Galva, IlUsa 9,6055,968
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3636,440
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1445,061
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2536,371
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1216,289
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0174,982
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7216,662
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6695,387
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4756,509
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1785,703
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7055,409
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6706,009
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5474,690
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7776,076
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9254,925
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4035,843
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9116,159
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4406,488
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5636,564
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1846,329
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2726,383
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9596,189
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0946,272
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9576,188
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5686,567
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6366,610
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6986,026
Groton, CtUsa 10,4126,470
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3143,302
GuanareVenezuela 13,6958,510
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8108,582
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8938,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -