Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8754,272
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8706,755
HuamboAngola 13,9898,693
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6054,104
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1885,710
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1945,713
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7314,183
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2717,004
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7543,575
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3006,401
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2776,386
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8896,145
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4575,877
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8696,132
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Hope, BcCanada 7,1964,472
HaikouChina 3,7272,316
HailarChina 2,0531,276
HamiChina 4,0112,492
HetanChina 5,3043,296
HavanaCuba 11,6687,250
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7587,928
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7997,953
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6447,857
HelwanEgypt 9,4815,892
HurguadaEgypt 9,5205,916
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3675,199
HelsinkiFinland 7,5414,686
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5164,670
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2256,354
HamburgGermany 8,6705,387
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6705,387
HannoverGermany 8,7875,461
HelgolandGermany 8,6995,406
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1535,688
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4595,878
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0895,027
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3383,939
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9893,722
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2845,148
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5304,058
HaifaIsrael 9,0035,595
HaboroJapan 525326
HachijojimaJapan 751467
HachinoheJapan 10565
HagiJapan 1,102685
HakodateJapan 262163
HamadaJapan 1,022635
HamamatsuJapan 662411
HikoneJapan 701435
HimejiJapan 839521
HiradoJapan 1,309814
HirooJapan 316196
HiroshimaJapan 1,025637
HitaJapan 1,210752
HitoyoshiJapan 1,303809
HunLibya 10,5506,556
HomboriMali 12,8357,976
HomalinMyanmar 4,6592,895
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9633,084
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6515,998
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7236,042
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6135,973
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9076,157
HororataNew Zealand 9,7296,046
HyderabadPakistan 6,8874,279
HuanucoPeru 14,9999,321
HelPoland 8,2255,111
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,125699
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3453,322
HatangaRussia 4,1992,609
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6953,539
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9229,894
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8975,529
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8155,478
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7633,581
HaejuSouth Korea 1,418881
HyesanSouth Korea 1,181734
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0974,410
HalaibSudan 9,6706,009
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2676,380
HudeibaSudan 10,2286,356
HaparandaSweden 7,1424,438
HarnosandSweden 7,6044,725
HamaSyria 8,7135,415
HassakahSyria 8,3385,181
Hua HinThailand 5,0913,164
HakkariTurkey 8,0535,004
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0185,604
HersonUkraine 8,1455,061
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2455,123
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2166,348
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1106,283
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3026,402
Hart, MiUsa 9,5465,932
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2936,396
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0985,654
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7486,679
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Hays, KsUsa 9,2985,778
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7704,829
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Helena, MtUsa 7,9494,940
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9856,205
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6616,625
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5696,568
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8875,522
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1686,318
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6406,612
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8105,474
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3976,461
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8506,121
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7756,075
Holly, CoUsa 9,1995,717
Homer, AkUsa 5,0183,118
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7866,081
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1206,289
Horton, KsUsa 9,4425,867
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7455,434
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3796,450
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5725,948
Houma, LaUsa 10,5876,579
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2726,383
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2276,355
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3586,437
Huron, SdUsa 8,9025,532
HanoiVietnam 3,9962,483
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7282,938
HarareZimbabwe 13,0308,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -