Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0166,845
In SalahAlgeria 11,4757,131
InnsbruckAustria 9,1875,709
IbiriteBrazil 17,75811,035
IguatuBrazil 16,31210,137
IlheusBrazil 17,25010,720
ImperatrizBrazil 16,10510,008
IndaialBrazil 18,26111,347
IpameriBrazil 17,38810,805
IraiBrazil 18,04311,212
IreceBrazil 16,84110,465
ItaberabaBrazil 16,99310,560
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4649,609
ItaitubaBrazil 15,6879,748
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,54710,904
ItaperunaBrazil 17,93211,143
ItapevaBrazil 17,99511,182
ItirucuBrazil 17,08710,618
ItuacuBrazil 17,12510,642
IvinhemaBrazil 17,57210,919
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9643,706
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4935,277
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7483,572
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2075,100
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1923,848
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,29610,127
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4218,340
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,10710,630
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5957,826
IzobambaEcuador 14,0248,714
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3635,818
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0757,504
IoanninaGreece 9,3625,818
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8634,886
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7014,785
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4233,991
IranshahrIran 7,4164,608
IstranaItaly 9,2945,775
IidaJapan 586364
IizukaJapan 1,205749
IrakoJapan 705438
IriomotejimaJapan 2,4001,491
IrozakiJapan 625389
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3821,480
IshinomakiJapan 14791
IwamizawaJapan 397247
IzuharaJapan 1,277793
IrbidJordan 8,9645,570
IfraneMorocco 11,2076,964
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9216,165
IlorinNigeria 13,0988,139
InchonNorth Korea 1,354841
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4824,028
IslamabadPakistan 6,0313,748
IquitosPeru 14,6809,122
IloiloPhilippines 3,7452,327
IasiRomania 8,3845,210
IcaRussia 2,0371,266
IlirnejRussia 3,4612,151
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,480920
IrkutskRussia 3,1841,978
Ivdel’Russia 5,8123,612
IbizaSpain 10,4076,467
IspartaTurkey 8,9305,549
IstanbulTurkey 8,7755,453
IzmirTurkey 9,0895,648
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4155,229
IzmailUkraine 8,4535,252
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9615,568
Independence, KsUsa 9,6395,990
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0406,239
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9226,166
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4125,849
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7985,467
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1316,917
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2745,763
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0996,276
IsokaZambia 12,3747,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -