Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2653,893
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2033,855
JuninArgentina 17,91511,132
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,86411,101
JacobinaBrazil 16,84110,465
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,13810,029
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,38210,180
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,45210,845
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,96411,163
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5154,670
JiuquanChina 3,6822,288
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7327,912
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6567,865
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6757,876
JoensuuFinland 7,1584,448
JokioinenFinland 7,5374,684
JyvskylFinland 7,3344,557
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8624,886
JulianehbGreenland 8,8325,488
JagdalpurIndia 6,1193,802
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2413,878
JerusalemIsrael 9,0595,629
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4677,747
JosNigeria 12,6907,886
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4984,659
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4884,653
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7084,168
JhelumPakistan 6,0163,738
JiwaniPakistan 7,4594,635
JuliacaPeru 15,9029,881
JakutskRussia 2,6221,629
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3934,594
JenisejskRussia 4,0572,521
Juzno-KurilskRussia 583363
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 814506
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9239,895
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5135,911
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5915,960
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7908,569
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9136,781
JubaSudan 11,3747,068
JokkmokkSweden 7,2254,490
JönköpingSweden 8,1455,062
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1515,065
JendoubaTunisia 10,2896,394
JerbaTunisia 10,4266,479
JerseyUk 9,5275,920
JaltaUkraine 8,2055,099
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3846,453
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1626,315
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0086,840
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7106,034
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2046,341
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,9933,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -