Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2983,914
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7384,187
KhostAfghanistan 6,3023,916
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2123,860
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,14010,651
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1135,042
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1065,658
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6624,762
KandiBenin 12,9628,055
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1804,462
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1985,716
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1975,715
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2894,529
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6495,374
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9216,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4623,394
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4814,028
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7855,459
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8726,134
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5133,426
KashiChina 5,5203,430
KunmingChina 3,9932,482
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3868,318
KhargaEgypt 9,8786,138
KosseirEgypt 9,5565,938
KajaaniFinland 7,1234,426
KuopioFinland 7,2204,486
KuusamoFinland 6,9534,321
KarlsruheGermany 9,1555,689
KasselGermany 8,9035,532
KonstanzGermany 9,2435,744
KumasiGhana 13,6468,480
KalamataGreece 9,5115,910
KerkiraGreece 9,4205,854
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5165,913
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1075,038
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7094,790
KankanGuinea 13,7118,520
KindiaGuinea 13,9098,643
KissidougouGuinea 13,8458,604
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1463,819
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2542,022
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2542,022
KeszthelyHungary 8,9575,566
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3805,207
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3623,332
KotaIndia 6,2723,897
KozhikodeIndia 7,1804,462
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8563,639
KermanIran 7,5284,678
KermanshahIran 8,0224,985
Khoram AbadIran 7,9984,970
KilkennyIreland 9,3385,803
KingstonJamaica 12,4567,740
KagoshimaJapan 1,367850
KanazawaJapan 577359
KaruizawaJapan 473294
KatsuuraJapan 521324
KawaguchikoJapan 540336
KitamiesashiJapan 590367
KobeJapan 812505
KochiJapan 1,010628
KofuJapan 535332
KumagayaJapan 450280
KumamotoJapan 1,262784
KumejimaJapan 2,0421,269
KureJapan 1,030640
KushiroJapan 422262
KutchanJapan 376233
KyotoJapan 754468
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7322,940
KitaleKenya 11,3767,069
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3025,159
KufraLibya 10,4876,517
KaunasLithuania 7,9794,958
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0344,993
KybartaiLithuania 8,0465,000
KarongaMalawi 12,2567,616
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4353,377
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5582,832
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,7473,571
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4483,386
KuantanMalaysia 5,5723,463
KuchingMalaysia 5,3143,302
KayesMali 13,4008,327
KeniebaMali 13,5538,422
KidalMali 12,3737,689
KitaMali 13,4518,358
KoutiaMali 13,3218,278
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2852,662
KisinevMoldova 8,3205,170
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0671,284
KhatgalMongolia 3,4442,140
KhovdMongolia 4,0722,530
KhujirtMongolia 3,2382,012
KhutagMongolia 3,2532,022
KenitraMorocco 11,1816,948
KalewaMyanmar 4,8132,991
KathaMyanmar 4,5812,847
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4023,357
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1203,182
KengtungMyanmar 4,4882,789
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5262,812
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6759,119
KathmanduNepal 5,3143,302
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0854,402
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6696,009
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3675,821
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5835,955
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4355,863
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3425,805
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5225,917
KanoNigeria 12,5227,781
KangnungNorth Korea 1,153717
KarasjokNorway 6,8394,250
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0705,014
KristiansandNorway 8,3325,177
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8904,903
KhasabOman 7,8424,873
KarachiPakistan 7,0434,376
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0244,365
KhanpurPakistan 6,5034,041
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8884,280
KororPalau 3,6692,280
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6155,353
KlodzkoPoland 8,6725,389
KoszalinPoland 8,3715,202
KrakowPoland 8,5535,315
KalakanRussia 2,5351,575
KaliningradRussia 8,1385,057
KamenskoeRussia 3,0141,873
KandalaksaRussia 6,7614,202
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2823,904
KazanRussia 6,6244,116
KemRussia 6,8114,232
KerchRussia 8,0044,974
KhabarovskRussia 1,127700
KirenskRussia 3,1451,954
KirovRussia 6,4604,014
KljuciRussia 2,3091,435
KolpasevRussia 4,5932,854
KorfRussia 2,8381,764
KostromaRussia 6,9644,327
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0472,515
KotlasRussia 6,4844,029
KrasnodarRussia 7,8604,884
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1593,827
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0983,789
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9822,474
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5593,455
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6734,147
KurganRussia 5,6893,535
KurskRussia 7,5834,712
KyraRussia 2,5961,613
KigaliRwanda 12,0037,459
KoldaSenegal 13,7068,517
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8988,636
KosiceSlovakia 8,5955,341
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2318,843
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,090677
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0624,388
KadugliSudan 11,0606,873
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3146,409
KassalaSudan 10,1926,334
KhartoumSudan 10,4866,516
KostiSudan 10,6616,625
KalmarSweden 8,1555,068
KaresuandoSweden 7,0054,353
KarlstadSweden 8,0324,991
KristianstadSweden 8,2965,155
KamishliSyria 8,2675,137
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0143,116
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9293,063
Khon KaenThailand 4,5732,842
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9803,095
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7412,946
KairouanTunisia 10,2976,399
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5225,296
KarsTurkey 7,9024,911
KastamonuTurkey 8,4555,254
KayseriTurkey 8,5375,305
KonyaTurkey 8,7855,459
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6684,144
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8044,228
KinlossUk 8,7295,425
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7064,789
KievUkraine 7,9824,960
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8754,893
KirovogradUkraine 8,0304,990
KlepininoUkraine 8,1205,046
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9394,934
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2245,111
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0074,975
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7216,041
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6994,784
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5175,914
Keene, NhUsa 10,2116,345
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9146,161
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2175,728
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5587,183
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8425,495
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7312,940
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6045,968
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7586,685
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6164,732
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3956,459
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9803,095
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5232,811
KabompoZambia 13,3348,286
KabweZambia 13,0288,096
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0228,092
KafirondaZambia 12,9328,036
KaomaZambia 13,3658,305
KasamaZambia 12,5097,773
KasempaZambia 13,1898,196
KawambwaZambia 12,6557,864
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0898,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -