Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0506,245
LuandaAngola 13,9048,640
LuenaAngola 13,5698,432
La PlataArgentina 18,18711,302
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,76310,416
La RiojaArgentina 17,15810,662
LaboulayeArgentina 17,68910,992
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,10410,629
Las LomitasArgentina 17,33310,771
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0445,620
LavertonAustralia 8,6235,358
LearmonthAustralia 7,4654,639
LongreachAustralia 7,0194,362
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0184,361
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1115,040
Low HeadAustralia 8,9865,584
LinzAustria 8,9735,576
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4195,232
LerwickUk 8,4205,233
La PazBolivia 16,13010,023
LavrasBrazil 17,86311,100
LencoisBrazil 16,98610,555
LinharesBrazil 17,75511,033
LondrinaBrazil 17,82411,076
LomBulgaria 8,8885,523
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7074,789
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2375,740
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5134,047
Langara, BcCanada 6,2423,879
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7235,421
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6914,780
London, OnCanada 9,8516,122
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5644,700
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7744,831
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1447,547
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,82010,452
LanzhouChina 3,3392,075
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7152,930
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0598,737
LimonCosta Rica 12,8117,961
LarnacaCyprus 8,9455,559
LimassolCyprus 8,9995,592
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9218,029
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9158,025
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5215,295
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8057,957
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6557,864
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7707,936
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5667,809
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9338,658
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2948,882
LuxorEgypt 9,7056,031
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0237,471
Laucala BayFiji 7,4584,635
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3294,554
Le MansFrance 9,5715,948
LilleFrance 9,2135,725
LyonFrance 9,6025,967
LambarnGabon 13,4958,386
LastourvilleGabon 13,3178,275
LibrevilleGabon 13,4598,364
LeipzigGermany 8,7725,451
LindenbergGermany 8,6295,362
LamiaGreece 9,3355,801
LarissaGreece 9,2765,764
LemnosGreece 9,1015,655
LimnosGreece 9,0885,648
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3388,288
LabeGuinea 13,7568,548
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8283,621
La CeibaHonduras 12,0487,487
La MesaHonduras 12,0037,459
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6363,503
LudhianaIndia 5,9413,692
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1796,326
LatinaItaly 9,6255,981
LatronicoItaly 9,5935,961
LecceItaly 9,4665,882
LodwarKenya 11,1706,941
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3782,721
LiepajaLatvia 7,9784,958
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9944,967
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1855,708
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2165,727
LabuanMalaysia 4,6642,898
LuqaMalta 10,0466,243
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5318,409
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7146,036
LashioMyanmar 4,5382,820
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6966,025
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7586,063
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5435,930
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7556,062
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5895,959
LagosNigeria 13,3508,296
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0835,023
LillehammerNorway 7,9874,963
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0383,752
La VictoriaParaguay 17,32110,763
LimaPeru 15,1059,387
LegaspiPhilippines 3,4452,141
LisbonPortugal 10,8196,723
LeninbadRussia 5,9763,714
LevsiRussia 5,5583,454
LungiSierra Leone 14,0708,743
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1495,685
LanzaroteSpain 11,9797,444
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2036,340
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3975,839
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4065,845
LatakiaSyria 8,7515,438
LampangThailand 4,7052,924
LoeiThailand 4,5842,849
Lop BuriThailand 4,8693,026
LomeTogo 13,5218,402
LeemingUk 9,0045,595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4195,232
London, EnglandUk 9,2435,744
London-GatwickUk 9,2665,758
LynehamUk 9,2945,775
L’VovUkraine 8,3715,202
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1865,087
LozovajaUkraine 7,7684,827
LubnyUkraine 7,8784,896
LuckUkraine 8,2235,110
LuganskUkraine 7,6194,734
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3075,783
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5705,947
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4596,499
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3906,457
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9856,826
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0136,222
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3365,180
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6686,008
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4235,856
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4185,231
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5375,305
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7175,417
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2096,344
Larned, KsUsa 9,3805,829
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1385,678
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4825,271
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4146,471
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5275,920
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2456,367
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1365,677
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7246,043
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5835,955
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1266,292
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4756,509
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3146,409
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3786,449
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6584,759
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1786,324
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5835,955
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4256,478
Libby, MtUsa 7,6164,733
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3716,445
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7825,457
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0506,245
Llano, TxUsa 9,9556,186
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9025,532
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4295,238
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4065,223
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4035,221
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1485,685
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6616,625
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0906,270
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3856,453
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1145,664
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0066,218
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5595,940
Luling, TxUsa 10,1516,308
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6795,393
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4796,512
LivingstoneZambia 13,4798,376
LundaziZambia 12,4767,753
LusakaZambia 13,0938,136
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0888,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -