Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5794,088
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3473,944
MilianaAlgeria 10,6196,599
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4588,984
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1728,185
Malarg EArgentina 17,21210,695
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,42510,828
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,31411,380
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,72511,015
MendozaArgentina 17,16710,668
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,17110,670
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,95211,156
Mackay MoAustralia 6,7994,225
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5936,583
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1484,442
MeekatharraAustralia 7,7584,821
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,6025,345
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6185,355
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2155,105
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6075,348
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7134,171
MuharraqBahrain 8,2895,151
MinskBelarus 7,8724,892
MogilevBelarus 7,7494,815
MaunBotswana 13,8248,591
MacapaBrazil 15,4099,575
MacauBrazil 16,17310,050
MaceioBrazil 16,67310,361
MachadoBrazil 17,88111,111
ManausBrazil 15,3909,563
MarabaBrazil 16,0429,969
MaringaBrazil 17,78611,052
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,5259,648
Monte AzulBrazil 17,24510,717
Monte SantoBrazil 16,76410,418
MonteiroBrazil 16,48210,242
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,40410,815
Morada NovaBrazil 16,17210,049
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,83810,463
MamfeCameroon 13,0238,093
MarouaCameroon 12,2697,624
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3794,585
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7406,053
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8634,886
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7613,580
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,5964,099
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7864,838
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1186,288
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7636,067
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9106,158
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9036,154
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0454,999
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0915,650
Morden, MbCanada 8,5195,294
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7446,055
MoundouChad 12,2957,640
MatecanaColombia 13,7458,541
MoroniComoros 11,5777,194
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6655,384
MarstalDenmark 8,5405,307
Melville HallDominica 13,4228,341
MichesDominican Republic 12,7457,920
MocaDominican Republic 12,6367,852
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6027,831
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5327,788
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7287,909
MilagroEcuador 14,1028,763
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6485,995
MinyaEgypt 9,6616,004
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2288,220
MassawaEritrea 9,9376,175
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3785,206
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7334,805
MarseilleFrance 9,8076,094
MontpellierFrance 9,8466,118
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,9319,279
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0656,876
MakokouGabon 13,1928,198
MayumbaGabon 13,6838,503
MitzicGabon 13,2758,249
MkamboGabon 13,0748,125
MoandaGabon 13,3268,281
MouilaGabon 13,5308,408
MagdeburgGermany 8,7435,433
MunichGermany 9,0695,636
MünsterGermany 8,9135,539
MethoniGreece 9,5495,934
MilosGreece 9,3935,837
MitiliniGreece 9,0745,639
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0745,639
MacentaGuinea 13,9058,641
MamouGuinea 13,8428,602
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9232,438
MiskolcHungary 8,6725,389
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1484,442
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7043,544
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9194,300
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3843,967
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,5832,848
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,5782,845
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9153,675
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3533,326
MashhadIran 6,9604,325
Malin HeadIreland 9,0575,628
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6405,990
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5175,914
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7826,079
MilanItaly 9,4435,868
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4515,873
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6345,987
ManIvory Coast 13,9178,648
MaebashiJapan 441274
MaizuruJapan 749465
MakurazakiJapan 1,407874
MatsueJapan 912567
MatsumotoJapan 515320
MatsuyamaJapan 1,041647
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,8321,138
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0461,271
MishimaJapan 571355
MitoJapan 386240
MiyakejimaJapan 652405
MiyakonojoJapan 1,318819
MiyazakiJapan 1,279795
MombetsuJapan 535333
MoriokaJapan 6943
MuroranJapan 308191
MurotomisakiJapan 995618
MutsuJapan 193120
Ma’AnJordan 9,1445,682
MafraqJordan 8,9495,561
MombasaKenya 11,3507,053
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6104,729
MaseruLesotho 14,0338,720
MonroviaLiberia 14,1748,808
MisratahLibya 10,3256,416
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5847,198
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9407,420
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7887,325
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0657,497
MakhangaMalawi 12,5947,826
MangochiMalawi 12,4467,734
MwmosaMalawi 12,5287,785
MzimbaMalawi 12,4137,713
MzuzuMalawi 12,3497,674
MalaccaMalaysia 5,7713,586
MersingMalaysia 5,6463,508
MiriMalaysia 4,8293,001
MaleMaldives 7,8734,892
MenakaMali 12,5667,809
MoptiMali 13,0428,105
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6602,896
MazatlanMexico 10,0676,256
MeridaMexico 11,4107,090
Mexico CityMexico 10,8936,769
MonterreyMexico 10,3056,403
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7256,665
MaantyMongolia 2,8831,792
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9681,844
MatadMongolia 2,2721,412
MurenMongolia 3,4382,136
MarrakechMorocco 11,5087,151
MeknesMorocco 11,1826,949
MideltMorocco 11,2727,004
MaputoMozambique 13,4098,333
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0187,468
MandalayMyanmar 4,7372,944
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8353,004
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2093,237
MindatMyanmar 4,9573,081
MonywaMyanmar 4,8122,990
MyeikMyanmar 5,2093,237
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4182,745
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0825,644
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9096,158
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7276,045
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3265,795
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6195,977
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6906,022
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7546,062
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3977,703
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4317,725
MagariaNiger 12,4147,714
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1887,574
MaradiNiger 12,4907,761
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2317,601
MakurdiNigeria 12,9018,017
MinnaNigeria 12,8707,997
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,478919
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4204,611
MajisOman 7,9234,923
MasirahOman 7,9864,962
Muscat  Oman 7,8434,874
MultanPakistan 6,3533,948
MurreePakistan 5,9923,724
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0043,110
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,11710,637
MoyobambaPeru 14,6239,087
MactanPhilippines 3,7142,308
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,4562,148
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4406,488
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0268,094
MagadanRussia 2,2981,428
MahackalaRussia 7,4464,627
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8193,616
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8183,615
MarkovoRussia 3,3332,071
MinusinskRussia 4,0402,510
MogocaRussia 2,2921,424
MoscowRussia 7,2414,499
MurmanskRussia 6,6294,119
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2655,757
MatamSenegal 13,3538,298
MogadishuSomalia 10,4286,480
MadridSpain 10,4466,491
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4566,498
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1906,332
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8616,749
MelillaSpain 10,9416,799
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6046,590
MalakalSudan 11,0176,846
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5538,422
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4535,874
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7592,957
Mae SariangThailand 4,8413,008
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8963,042
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4172,745
MalatyaTurkey 8,3855,211
MersinTurkey 8,7345,428
MuglaTurkey 9,1105,661
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1155,664
ManstonUk 9,2005,717
MeloUruguay 18,35411,405
MercedesUruguay 18,09211,243
MontevideoUruguay 18,32511,387
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7006,649
Madison, FlUsa 10,8926,768
Madison, InUsa 10,0516,246
Madison, NeUsa 9,1655,695
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4665,882
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4145,850
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4615,879
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9506,183
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5835,955
Marion, InUsa 9,8206,102
Marion, NcUsa 10,4756,509
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2465,746
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1136,284
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3716,445
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7912,977
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1396,301
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2755,142
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9556,186
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3166,411
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4285,859
Medford, WiUsa 9,2405,742
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8105,474
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1476,306
Mena, ArUsa 9,9256,168
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4586,499
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0576,250
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6926,023
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5217,159
Midland, TxUsa 9,6716,010
Milan, MnUsa 8,9695,573
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9175,541
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3185,169
Milford, DeUsa 10,4966,522
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7066,653
Millen, GaUsa 10,7776,697
Millport, OhUsa 10,0506,245
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3206,413
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5525,936
Minden, NeUsa 9,1355,676
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1215,668
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6796,015
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8034,849
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6346,608
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5565,938
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5705,947
Monroe, NcUsa 10,6356,609
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9695,573
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5916,581
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8225,482
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3976,461
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8026,713
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4756,509
Moro, OrUsa 7,4934,656
Morris, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5525,936
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,4286,480
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7746,073
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5485,933
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5925,960
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1076,281
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2706,382
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6105,972
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7816,078
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6798,500
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4388,350
MaracayVenezuela 13,6818,502
MaturinVenezuela 13,9418,663
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5538,422
MeridaVenezuela 13,6578,487
MagoyeZambia 13,2068,206
MansaZambia 12,7657,933
MbalaZambia 12,3977,703
MfuweZambia 12,6517,862
MisamfuZambia 12,4917,762
MonguZambia 13,5368,411
MpikaZambia 12,6007,830
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6237,844
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1218,153
MumbwaZambia 13,1798,190
MwinilungaZambia 13,1868,194
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1928,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -