Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2743,899
NeuquenArgentina 17,43610,835
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,95411,156
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0975,031
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3723,960
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3415,183
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2485,125
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7407,296
NatitingouBenin 13,1328,160
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,03811,209
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5797,817
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9258,032
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0905,648
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7606,065
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2195,729
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1233,805
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7274,802
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6055,969
N’DjamenaChad 12,0717,501
NanchangChina 2,6801,666
NanjingChina 2,2471,396
NanningChina 3,6952,296
NicosiaCyprus 8,9475,560
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4775,268
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6707,873
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6847,882
NegeleEthiopia 10,6806,637
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3684,578
NandiFiji 7,3684,578
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4994,660
NancyFrance 9,2725,762
NantesFrance 9,7126,035
NiceFrance 9,7016,028
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5725,327
NurembergGermany 8,9975,591
NurnbergGermany 8,9985,592
NaxosGreece 9,3055,782
NanortalikGreenland 8,9015,531
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7855,459
NordGreenland 6,4754,024
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4095,225
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9218,651
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2463,881
New DelhiIndia 5,9593,703
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6135,974
NaganoJapan 468291
NagasakiJapan 1,328826
NagoJapan 1,9461,209
NagoyaJapan 665414
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,9971,241
NaraJapan 773480
NazeJapan 1,6961,054
NemuroJapan 509316
NiigataJapan 318197
NikkoJapan 389241
NobeokaJapan 1,213754
NairobiKenya 11,3987,083
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0834,402
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4383,379
NidaLithuania 8,0725,016
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2566,994
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7327,290
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3357,665
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4287,723
NaraMali 13,1378,164
NioroMali 13,2278,220
NemaMauritania 12,9928,074
NouakchottMauritania 13,1978,201
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3404,561
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4885,896
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5395,928
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6035,967
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4517,737
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0237,471
NiameyNiger 12,7917,949
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1504,443
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7084,168
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4424,003
NawabshahPakistan 6,8384,249
NokkundiPakistan 7,1494,442
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,91910,514
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,4622,151
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9443,694
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1581,341
NikolaevRussia 8,1515,065
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,505935
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,4781,540
NizneangarskRussia 2,9711,846
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5802,225
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7413,567
NovgorodRussia 7,3734,582
NovosibirskRussia 4,6072,863
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0654,390
No. 6Sudan 10,0926,271
NyalaSudan 11,3537,055
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3452,700
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8433,009
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4113,363
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5682,839
NarathiwatThailand 5,4463,384
NigdeTurkey 8,6455,372
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1734,457
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9684,951
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8726,135
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8726,135
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2266,355
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3746,447
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7546,061
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3466,429
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3716,445
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0946,272
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3235,794
New London, WiUsa 9,3835,831
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5936,583
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5806,575
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1565,690
New YorkUsa 10,3376,424
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3806,450
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3646,440
Newark, NjUsa 10,3616,438
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3645,819
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6636,626
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5815,954
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6026,588
Newport, TnUsa 10,4276,479
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3362,694
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6526,619
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1425,681
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3754,583
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0535,626
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0265,609
Norton, KsUsa 9,1585,691
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9556,186
NdolaZambia 12,9148,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -