Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8076,716
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7927,328
OranArgentina 16,93810,526
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3654,577
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4984,659
OstendeBelgium 9,1555,689
ObidosBrazil 15,4629,609
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1118,147
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8496,120
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8506,121
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,05510,598
OdenseDenmark 8,4955,279
OtavaloEcuador 13,9918,694
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8504,878
OuluFinland 7,1624,451
OroomiehIran 7,9574,945
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8496,120
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7128,521
ObihiroJapan 378235
OfunatoJapan 6842
OitaJapan 1,167725
OkayamaJapan 902561
OkinoerabuJapan 1,8281,136
OmaezakiJapan 652405
OmuJapan 555345
OnahamaJapan 314195
OsakaJapan 794493
OshimaJapan 591367
OtaruJapan 401249
OwaseJapan 805500
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5347,168
OujoaMorocco 10,9476,803
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2134,482
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7676,069
OphirNew Zealand 9,8216,103
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3635,818
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8876,144
OcotalNicaragua 12,2597,618
OrlandNorway 7,7834,836
OsloNorway 8,0805,021
OhotskRussia 2,1951,364
OkhotskRussia 2,1951,364
OlekminskRussia 2,7461,707
OlenekRussia 3,6632,276
OmskRussia 5,2093,237
OnegaRussia 6,7314,183
OrenburgRussia 6,4744,023
OymyakonRussia 2,6281,633
OviedoSpain 10,2376,361
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6734,768
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5825,333
OdessaUkraine 8,2635,135
OvrucUkraine 8,0094,977
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3656,441
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1095,661
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3286,418
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1455,062
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3805,829
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9056,155
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6806,015
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5275,920
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0375,616
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2514,506
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2835,769
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9526,184
Orlando, FlUsa 11,2206,972
Orono, MeUsa 10,1086,281
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4255,857
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0006,214
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6726,010
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5275,920
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0596,251
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7216,041
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9256,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -