Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7444,813
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7373,565
ParanaArgentina 17,81611,071
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,95211,156
PehuajoArgentina 17,88211,112
PergaminoArgentina 17,91411,132
PigeArgentina 17,89411,120
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,52810,892
PosadasArgentina 17,87111,105
PresidenciaArgentina 17,49510,872
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,07510,610
Punta IndioArgentina 18,25611,344
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3985,219
Port HedlandAustralia 7,1004,412
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3177,032
ParakouBenin 13,1458,168
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,65510,349
ParacatuBrazil 17,37910,800
ParanaBrazil 16,85210,472
ParanaguaBrazil 18,16511,288
ParanaibaBrazil 17,46610,853
ParintinsBrazil 15,4879,624
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9329,900
Passo FundoBrazil 18,18611,301
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,53710,898
PaulistanaBrazil 16,49710,252
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,65210,348
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,36710,792
PeixeBrazil 16,77710,426
PetrolinaBrazil 16,64110,341
PicosBrazil 16,37610,176
PiraiBrazil 18,04411,213
PirenopolisBrazil 17,16410,666
PompeuBrazil 17,64710,966
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,48510,865
Porto De MozBrazil 15,5619,670
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,09511,244
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7279,773
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,40811,439
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,63410,336
PosseBrazil 17,06010,601
PlevenBulgaria 8,8465,497
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9385,554
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8002,983
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0214,363
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2614,512
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3054,540
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7266,044
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8516,122
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6945,403
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9864,341
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0946,273
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4525,252
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8274,864
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8684,268
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3963,975
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1355,055
ParronChile 17,07110,608
Puerto AysenChile 17,12710,643
Puerto MonttChile 17,06610,605
Punta ArenasChile 17,12810,643
PingbianChina 2,7401,703
PeralesColombia 13,8168,586
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0918,756
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6907,886
PragueCzech Republic 8,8075,473
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7117,899
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6777,878
PoloDominican Republic 12,7297,910
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5987,829
PichilingueEcuador 14,0248,715
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9488,667
PuyoEcuador 14,1658,802
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3115,786
ParisFrance 9,4085,847
PerpignanFrance 9,9726,197
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1297,537
Port-GentilGabon 13,6048,454
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2608,240
PotsdamGermany 8,6585,380
PatrasGreece 9,4305,860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9174,298
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9195,542
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3398,289
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6467,858
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2917,638
PecsHungary 8,9715,575
PambanIndia 7,0284,367
PuneIndia 6,8554,260
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1803,840
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5143,427
PadovaItaly 9,3285,797
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3005,779
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9096,157
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9146,161
PantelleriaItaly 10,0966,274
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4565,876
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9646,192
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5065,907
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4825,892
PiacenzaItaly 9,4735,886
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5545,937
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3965,839
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6796,014
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5565,938
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6385,989
PrizziItaly 9,9386,176
PakseLaos 4,4462,763
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6543,513
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9606,811
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9736,818
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9802,473
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2255,733
PatheinMyanmar 5,2003,231
PutaoMyanmar 4,3032,674
PyiMyanmar 5,0223,121
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1604,449
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5245,918
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4057,709
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2568,238
PohangNorth Korea 1,175730
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,391865
PadidanPakistan 6,8224,239
PanjgurPakistan 7,1504,443
ParachinarPakistan 6,2643,892
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3074,540
PeshawarPakistan 6,1343,811
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4843,408
PilarParaguay 17,66510,977
PiscoPeru 15,3109,514
PiuraPeru 14,2898,879
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7299,774
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0422,512
PoznanPoland 8,4945,278
PrzemyslPoland 8,4315,239
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5916,582
PortalegrePortugal 10,7036,651
Porto Portugal 10,5526,557
PavelecRussia 7,2844,526
PecoraRussia 5,8443,631
PermRussia 6,1363,813
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,9551,215
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0214,363
PjatigorskRussia 7,6774,771
PoronajskRussia 1,068664
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8544,881
Providenja BayRussia 3,9752,470
PskovRussia 7,5544,694
PodorSenegal 13,3128,272
PopradSlovakia 8,6155,354
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4338,969
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7708,557
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2836,390
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0664,391
Port SudanSudan 9,8226,103
ParamariboSuriname 14,6599,109
PiteňSweden 7,2704,518
PalmyraSyria 8,6465,373
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5135,911
PhetchabunThailand 4,7052,924
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7492,951
PhraeThailand 4,6622,897
PhuketThailand 5,5823,468
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5673,459
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8673,025
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1603,207
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9308,656
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4745,887
PoltavaUkraine 7,8214,860
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,19511,306
PradoUruguay 18,32511,387
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,43111,453
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9026,153
Pana, IlUsa 9,8126,097
Paoli, InUsa 10,0026,215
Paris, IlUsa 9,8126,097
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8585,504
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6456,615
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5845,334
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7596,064
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6475,995
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5884,716
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7126,657
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6676,007
Perry, OkUsa 9,6646,005
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3996,462
Philo, OhUsa 10,0996,276
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8925,525
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7875,460
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1076,281
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0355,615
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1306,295
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3376,424
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3656,441
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0096,219
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1705,077
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6726,010
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2746,384
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1834,464
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3566,435
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2996,400
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1834,464
Portage, WiUsa 9,4055,845
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2036,340
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3524,569
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3845,831
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0696,257
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5494,691
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5536,558
Princeton, InUsa 9,9916,209
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3586,437
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0235,607
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1478,791
PetaukeZambia 12,7747,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -