Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7604,201
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5454,689
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4774,646
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,18310,056
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6364,124
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8516,121
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9254,303
QuinteroChile 16,95710,537
QingdaoChina 1,9351,203
QiqiharChina 1,6851,047
QuitoEcuador 14,0118,706
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,7876,082
QuettaPakistan 6,7264,179
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6385,989
Quitman, GaUsa 10,8396,736
Quang TriVietnam 4,2122,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -