Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,69410,996
ReconquistaArgentina 17,72111,012
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,57010,918
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,27510,735
RivadaviaArgentina 17,12110,639
RosarioArgentina 17,85011,092
RichmondAustralia 8,1955,093
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0634,389
RecifeBrazil 16,48810,246
RemansoBrazil 16,65410,349
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5949,690
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,09311,243
Rio NegroBrazil 18,15411,281
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,29910,750
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4644,638
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0855,024
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0845,024
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2984,535
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6495,996
RuoqiangChina 4,5552,831
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2358,224
RandersDenmark 8,4145,229
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6387,853
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6327,850
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4168,337
RumipambaEcuador 14,0778,748
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2595,754
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4085,846
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4065,845
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,8579,232
RostockGermany 8,5395,306
RhodesGreece 9,1925,712
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0675,013
ReykhólarIceland 8,2495,126
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3885,213
RamsarIran 7,5994,722
RashtIran 7,6504,754
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3415,805
RadicofaniItaly 9,5605,941
Resia PassItaly 9,2685,759
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4185,853
RivoltoItaly 9,2245,732
Rolle PassItaly 9,2545,750
RomeItaly 9,6095,971
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6355,987
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2185,728
RumoiJapan 479298
RigaLatvia 7,8154,856
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9714,953
RodriguesMauritius 10,4606,500
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4842,165
RabatMorocco 11,2136,968
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0853,160
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0028,701
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5435,930
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7226,042
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5795,952
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3155,789
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3295,797
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8496,121
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2565,752
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3865,833
RivasNicaragua 12,4967,765
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7094,169
RebolyRussia 7,0334,370
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6714,767
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7065,410
RagaSudan 11,5737,192
RashadSudan 10,8886,766
RenkSudan 10,7606,686
RumbekSudan 11,3837,074
RanongThailand 5,3983,354
Roi EtThailand 4,5362,818
RizeTurkey 8,0424,998
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5624,077
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2715,140
RomnyUkraine 7,8004,847
RovnoUkraine 8,2005,096
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9064,913
RochaUruguay 18,46411,474
Racine, WiUsa 9,5785,952
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6396,611
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6515,376
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6485,374
Reading, PaUsa 10,3286,418
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7154,794
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2135,104
Redding, CaUsa 7,6894,778
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4995,281
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9284,927
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7716,072
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5456,553
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5456,553
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4466,491
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2405,742
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9876,206
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1365,677
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5605,941
Rockville, InUsa 9,8626,128
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2735,763
Rome, GaUsa 10,5106,531
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6365,367
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4854,651
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4105,847
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4556,497
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6586,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -