Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4654,017
ShkoderAlbania 9,2325,737
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3466,429
SaltaArgentina 16,97310,547
San AntonioArgentina 17,72311,013
San LuisArgentina 17,39710,811
San RafaelArgentina 17,27810,737
Santa RosaArgentina 17,70311,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,26410,728
SarmientoArgentina 17,40410,815
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2385,119
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2295,113
SalzburgAustria 9,0655,633
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5794,710
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5554,695
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5144,669
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1926,955
SaveBenin 13,2748,249
Santa CruzBolivia 16,58510,306
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1425,681
SalvadorBrazil 17,05410,597
Santa MariaBrazil 18,21011,316
SantaremBrazil 15,5469,660
SantosBrazil 18,10311,249
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,84411,089
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,0889,997
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,35710,164
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,34611,400
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,01811,196
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,95511,158
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8409,843
Sao MateusBrazil 17,67910,986
São PauloBrazil 18,04711,214
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,80311,063
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4639,609
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,76310,417
SerrinhaBrazil 16,89910,501
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,69410,995
SobralBrazil 16,0119,950
SoureBrazil 15,5579,667
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,76810,420
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,49011,490
SurubimBrazil 16,47010,235
SadovoBulgaria 8,9295,548
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0715,637
SofiaBulgaria 8,9755,577
SiemreapCambodia 4,7292,939
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4646,502
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8344,868
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1676,318
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4444,626
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9556,186
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8504,878
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1625,693
Scott, SkCanada 7,7264,801
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6505,996
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3036,403
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9766,199
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5863,471
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7215,419
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7355,428
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2184,485
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5614,077
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0046,217
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1066,280
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9354,931
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9284,927
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2256,354
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1147,528
SalCape Verde 13,5528,422
SantiagoChile 17,03710,587
SewellChile 17,08810,619
ShanghaiChina 2,0741,289
ShantouChina 2,9831,854
ShenyangChina 1,570975
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6607,867
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2448,230
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7437,919
SibenikCroatia 9,2835,768
SplitCroatia 9,2755,763
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3365,180
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4885,275
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6547,864
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7917,948
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7227,906
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6437,856
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7107,898
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7537,925
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6267,846
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7217,905
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6617,868
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8177,965
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6977,890
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6217,843
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5877,821
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7607,929
San GabrielEcuador 13,9888,692
SalloumEgypt 9,7666,069
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9346,173
SohagEgypt 9,7106,034
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3785,828
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0687,499
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,98511,176
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9474,317
StrasbourgFrance 9,2285,734
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9739,304
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7359,157
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8624,885
SchleswigGermany 8,6065,348
StuttgartGermany 9,1445,682
SamosGreece 9,1635,694
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2095,723
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5145,912
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1065,037
SiguiriGuinea 13,6008,451
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0047,459
SzegedHungary 8,8565,503
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9425,557
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2945,154
SagarIndia 6,1023,792
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8653,644
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6962,918
SemnanIran 7,4754,645
ShahroudIran 7,3094,542
ShirazIran 7,9194,921
ShannonIreland 9,3705,823
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6626,004
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4565,876
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4915,898
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5365,926
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9116,159
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6385,989
SigonellaItaly 9,8866,143
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0748,746
SagaJapan 1,260783
SaigoJapan 848527
SakaiJapan 894555
SakataJapan 199124
SapporoJapan 383238
SaseboJapan 1,309813
SendaiJapan 180112
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,112691
ShimonosekiJapan 1,168726
ShinjoJapan 174108
ShionomisakiJapan 884549
ShirakawaJapan 319198
ShizuokaJapan 607377
SumotoJapan 861535
SuttsuJapan 379236
SuwaJapan 524326
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,34710,158
SavannakhetLaos 4,4212,747
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9194,921
SiluteLithuania 8,0495,002
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1285,672
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1666,939
SalimaMalawi 12,4577,741
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4502,765
SibuMalaysia 5,1443,197
SanMali 13,1968,200
SegouMali 13,2578,238
SikassoMali 13,4338,348
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5336,545
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4457,112
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1541,960
SainshandMongolia 2,6671,657
SafiMorocco 11,4847,136
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8187,344
SittweMyanmar 5,1293,187
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3425,184
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4384,001
SaiqOman 7,9314,928
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6315,363
SurOman 7,8144,856
SialkotPakistan 5,9713,710
SibbiPakistan 6,6844,153
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,73411,020
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5199,644
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7002,299
SandomierzPoland 8,4115,227
SniezkaPoland 8,6865,397
SuwalkiPoland 8,0785,020
SzczecinPoland 8,5055,285
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9896,829
Santa MariaPortugal 11,3957,081
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9358,038
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1816,948
Satu MareRomania 8,5865,336
SibiuRomania 8,6845,396
SulinaRomania 8,4175,230
SadrinskRussia 5,7763,589
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3154,546
SalekhardRussia 5,3893,349
SaratovRussia 7,0324,370
SejmcanRussia 2,6801,665
SelagoncyRussia 3,4292,131
Simusir IslandRussia 1,137707
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0911,299
SmolenskRussia 7,5944,719
SociRussia 7,9194,921
SortovalaRussia 7,1784,461
SuntarRussia 2,9891,857
SurgutRussia 5,1093,175
SverdlovskRussia 5,9273,683
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2663,894
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0938,136
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6618,489
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0366,236
SingaporeSingapore 5,7313,561
SliacSlovakia 8,7035,408
SeoulSouth Korea 1,322822
SineijuSouth Korea 1,499931
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4666,504
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1076,281
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1526,309
SevilleSpain 10,8406,736
SennarSudan 10,5576,560
ShambatSudan 10,4826,513
ShendiSudan 10,3336,421
StenseleSweden 7,4334,619
StockholmSweden 7,8654,887
StorlienSweden 7,7414,810
SundsvallSweden 7,6294,741
SantisSwitzerland 9,2765,764
SongeaTanzania 12,1627,557
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4152,744
SongkhlaThailand 5,4733,401
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9323,065
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4243,371
SurinThailand 4,6392,882
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1828,192
SokodeTogo 13,2698,246
SfaxTunisia 10,3536,433
SousseTunisia 10,2566,373
SamsunTurkey 8,3015,158
SiirtTurkey 8,1575,069
SivasTurkey 8,3635,197
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8234,240
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5825,954
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7425,432
SarataUkraine 8,3575,193
SarnyUkraine 8,1225,047
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1935,091
SumyUkraine 7,7284,802
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9584,945
SaltoUruguay 17,99911,185
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8734,892
Safford, AzUsa 9,0645,632
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0686,256
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2246,975
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8006,090
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Salem, InUsa 10,0026,215
Salem, OrUsa 7,3674,578
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3645,197
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8286,107
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1106,282
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5755,329
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8694,890
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9358,038
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1425,059
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9505,562
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2825,146
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1885,088
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5696,568
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3885,834
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8786,760
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2605,754
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0026,215
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2494,504
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2604,511
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6185,976
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1874,466
Selma, AlUsa 10,5856,578
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3756,447
Seymour, InUsa 10,0026,215
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1436,303
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3795,207
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1536,309
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1655,695
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0485,622
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7416,053
Southport, NcUsa 10,8546,745
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2396,363
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4915,898
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5464,689
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1065,658
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7406,053
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7676,070
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9212,437
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0215,606
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8016,090
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2385,740
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3376,424
State College, PaUsa 10,2046,341
State University, MsUsa 10,3856,453
State University, NmUsa 9,3455,807
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4076,467
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7095,412
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6055,969
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9314,929
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2085,722
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3216,414
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9256,168
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8456,739
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4954,658
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6385,989
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3035,781
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0486,244
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2183,864
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6588,487
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9258,653
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,5579,046
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1357,541
SocotraYemen 8,9545,564
SenangaZambia 13,5838,441
SerenjeZambia 12,7967,951
SeshekeZambia 13,5868,442
SolweziZambia 13,0508,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -