Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6744,147
TiranaAlbania 9,2835,769
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7367,293
TebessaAlgeria 10,4226,476
TimimounAlgeria 11,3907,078
TindoufAlgeria 11,9157,404
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7436,676
TrelewArgentina 17,72111,012
TucumanArgentina 17,13110,646
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6424,127
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,6414,127
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5853,471
TibooburraAustralia 7,6824,773
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5684,081
TshaneBotswana 14,2058,827
TaguatingaBrazil 16,87510,486
TarauacaBrazil 15,2389,469
TauaBrazil 16,26610,108
TefeBrazil 15,1699,426
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,56810,917
TeresinaBrazil 16,14210,031
TiriosBrazil 15,0149,330
TorresBrazil 18,44811,464
TracuateuaBrazil 15,6339,715
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,54710,904
TriunfoBrazil 16,47910,241
TucuruiBrazil 15,8509,849
TuriacuBrazil 15,7329,776
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0714,394
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4984,038
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0273,746
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9944,968
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0614,388
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9984,970
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9464,317
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8686,132
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8546,123
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8956,149
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5015,283
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1546,310
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,05110,596
TaiyuanChina 2,5511,585
TaoyuanChina 2,5251,569
TengchongChina 4,3412,698
T√łnderDenmark 8,5955,341
TylstrupDenmark 8,3525,190
TystofteDenmark 8,4745,266
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7017,892
TahrirEgypt 9,4655,882
TantaEgypt 9,4345,862
TallinEstonia 7,6004,722
TartuEstonia 7,6054,726
TampereFinland 7,4784,647
TurkuFinland 7,6094,728
ToulonFrance 9,8096,095
ToulouseFrance 9,9476,181
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6345,987
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9726,197
TchibanGabon 13,6108,457
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7024,786
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1565,690
TamaleGhana 13,3518,297
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1725,700
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4505,872
TimehriGuyana 14,4808,998
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1737,564
TelaHonduras 12,0097,463
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2764,521
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2764,521
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8723,649
TabrizIran 7,8414,873
TeheranIran 7,6274,739
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0715,637
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4945,900
TarvisioItaly 9,1525,687
TermoliItaly 9,4795,890
TorinoItaly 9,5495,934
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5375,927
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9706,196
TrevicoItaly 9,5515,935
TrevisoItaly 9,2945,775
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2185,728
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5495,934
TabouIvory Coast 14,1978,822
TadotsuJapan 942585
TakadaJapan 430267
TakamatsuJapan 919571
TakayamaJapan 567352
TanegashimaJapan 1,406874
TatenoJapan 431268
TateyamaJapan 550342
TokushimaJapan 904562
TokyoJapan 481299
TomakomaiJapan 332206
TottoriJapan 823512
ToyamaJapan 529329
ToyookaJapan 778484
TsuJapan 729453
TsurugaJapan 683425
TsuyamaJapan 868539
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0203,741
TripoliLebanon 8,8285,486
TobrukLibya 9,8226,103
TripoliLibya 10,4026,464
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9634,948
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4947,142
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1577,554
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,3167,653
ThyoloMalawi 12,5647,808
TawauMalaysia 4,6192,870
TessalitMali 12,2257,597
TimbuktuMali 12,7677,934
TombMali 12,7717,936
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9798,066
TacubayaMexico 10,8936,769
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7576,685
TarialanMongolia 3,3052,054
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5792,224
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3362,073
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0471,893
TangierMorocco 11,0116,842
TarfayaMorocco 12,0667,498
TazaMorocco 11,0896,891
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,7362,943
TaungooMyanmar 4,9103,051
ThandweMyanmar 5,1173,180
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,3054,539
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9206,164
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,2015,718
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8986,151
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5955,963
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3775,827
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2805,766
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8016,091
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2495,748
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3075,783
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3765,826
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7806,077
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7836,080
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5905,959
TahouaNiger 12,4757,752
TillaberyNiger 12,7667,933
TaejonNorth Korea 1,328825
TromsoNorway 7,0164,360
TrondheimNorway 7,7824,836
ThumraitOman 8,5945,340
TacnaPeru 16,09910,004
TarapotoPeru 14,7059,138
TrujilloPeru 14,6389,096
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5752,221
TorunPoland 8,3635,197
TimisoaraRomania 8,8365,490
TambovRussia 7,2304,493
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2933,911
TaraRussia 5,1133,177
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8853,035
TermezRussia 6,3073,919
TernejRussia 741460
TobolskRussia 5,4503,387
TomskRussia 4,4762,781
Tot’MaRussia 6,7394,187
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9643,706
TuapseRussia 7,9284,927
TuraRussia 3,8362,383
TurukhanskRussia 4,4322,754
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4225,855
TortosaSpain 10,2556,372
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9074,292
TokerSudan 9,8666,131
TartousSyria 8,7905,462
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5051,557
TaboraTanzania 12,0027,458
TakThailand 4,8343,004
TrangThailand 5,5193,430
TabligboTogo 13,4688,369
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,76211,037
TunisTunisia 10,1846,329
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2384,498
TireeUk 8,9305,549
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9295,549
TernopilUkraine 8,3055,161
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,39011,428
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6566,622
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0733,152
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5496,555
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,8746,757
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,1996,959
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6926,644
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3536,434
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Temple, TxUsa 10,0526,246
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5636,564
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5306,543
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9416,178
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3795,828
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8686,132
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3595,194
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4865,895
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1676,318
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1545,689
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4636,502
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0555,627
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7136,036
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4456,491
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0125,600
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9583,703
TumeremoVenezuela 14,2668,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -