Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,21110,695
UaupesBrazil 14,6999,134
UbatubaBrazil 18,09611,245
UberabaBrazil 17,60910,943
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2494,504
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4532,767
UpernavikGreenland 7,4354,620
UummannaqGreenland 7,6974,783
UdineItaly 9,2085,722
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8646,129
UenoJapan 748465
UnzendakeJapan 1,299808
UrakawaJapan 289179
UshibukaJapan 1,355842
UtsunomiyaJapan 390243
UwajimaJapan 1,103685
UkmergeLithuania 7,9074,914
UtenaLithuania 7,8504,878
UlaangomMongolia 4,0192,497
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9351,824
UlgiiMongolia 4,1812,598
UliastaiMongolia 3,6822,288
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0512,517
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6471,645
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 991616
UfaRussia 6,2923,910
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0053,110
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9541,836
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,4261,508
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9111,809
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0503,760
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,3861,483
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3641,469
Ust-OlojRussia 3,1841,979
Umm BeninSudan 10,5676,567
UmeňSweden 7,4254,614
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5042,799
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5042,799
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7032,923
UrfaTurkey 8,4315,239
UsakTurkey 8,9315,550
Uman’Ukraine 8,1205,046
UzgorodUkraine 8,5505,313
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2116,345
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9606,189
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8126,097
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0086,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -