Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3735,824
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,43810,836
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,44610,841
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,50010,875
ViennaAustria 8,8715,512
VitebskBelarus 7,6484,753
VassourasBrazil 18,02511,201
VicosaBrazil 17,86411,101
VitoriaBrazil 17,85511,095
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,25510,722
VarnaBulgaria 8,6705,388
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5045,906
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1024,413
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4754,645
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5524,693
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1194,424
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1144,421
ValdiviaChile 17,02410,579
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,11810,637
VallenarChile 16,85110,472
ValparaisoChile 16,98110,552
VanguardiaColombia 13,9358,660
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9329,279
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3095,164
VestervigDenmark 8,4475,249
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7237,906
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6867,883
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,5587,804
VilsandiEstonia 7,7934,843
VaasaFinland 7,4334,619
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4495,250
VeravalIndia 7,0004,350
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1003,791
ValentiaIreland 9,4825,892
VeniceItaly 9,2995,778
VeronaItaly 9,3775,827
VicenzaItaly 9,3315,799
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6115,973
ViterboItaly 9,5875,957
VolterraItaly 9,5585,939
VientianeLaos 4,4812,785
VarenaLithuania 7,9954,968
VilniusLithuania 7,9404,934
VeracruzMexico 11,1296,916
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1115,662
VaernesNorway 7,7644,825
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,9614,947
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6074,105
VillarricaParaguay 17,71011,005
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6375,367
VanavaraRussia 3,5622,213
VasileviciRussia 7,8854,900
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5534,694
VerhojanskRussia 3,1491,957
ViljujskRussia 2,9981,863
VitimRussia 3,0091,870
Vize IslandRussia 5,1853,222
VladivostokRussia 922573
VolgogradRussia 7,2924,531
VologdaRussia 6,9144,296
VoronezRussia 7,4194,610
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1302,566
VytegraRussia 6,9744,334
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0386,237
ValenciaSpain 10,4246,478
ValladolidSpain 10,3716,445
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4396,487
VisbySweden 7,9924,966
VanTurkey 8,0224,985
ValleyUk 9,1965,714
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1745,079
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8494,878
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2823,282
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3464,565
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1045,657
Vevay, InUsa 10,0716,258
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3356,422
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3085,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -