Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,3375,181
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4124,606
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1195,045
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,2753,899
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7044,788
WoomeraAustralia 7,8914,904
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2933,910
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3545,812
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8436,117
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2323,873
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8863,658
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6916,022
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8436,117
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5015,283
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0094,977
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4238,341
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1403,815
WajimaJapan 507315
WakamatsuJapan 299186
WakayamaJapan 852530
WakkanaiJapan 642399
WajirKenya 10,8966,771
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7749,181
WindhoekNamibia 14,5279,027
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4285,859
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3615,817
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3955,838
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5895,959
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6035,967
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9775,578
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5255,919
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5325,923
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1835,706
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4635,880
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5905,959
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1665,696
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2525,749
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1295,673
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7506,059
WintonNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,667
WarsawPoland 8,3285,175
WroclawPoland 8,6025,345
WonsanSouth Korea 1,248776
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5036,527
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1006,277
WauSudan 11,4497,114
WaddingtonUk 9,0835,644
Waco, TxUsa 10,0176,224
Wake IslandUsa 3,2732,034
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2395,741
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1655,695
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,5386,549
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5994,722
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5335,924
Warren, OhUsa 10,0506,245
Warren, PaUsa 10,0406,239
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7456,056
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4276,479
Washington, IaUsa 9,5185,915
Washington, InUsa 9,9526,184
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2406,363
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9666,193
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9165,541
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4945,900
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8576,125
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1476,305
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9066,777
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4746,509
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2616,376
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8856,143
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8676,131
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1456,304
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3576,436
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4487,114
West Point, GaUsa 10,6026,588
West Point, NyUsa 10,3376,424
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7986,089
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9116,159
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7436,054
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5015,904
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4334,619
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2376,362
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6086,592
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2876,393
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1986,337
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3095,163
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3576,436
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4076,467
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8336,732
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8506,121
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2426,365
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1675,697
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9704,953
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7126,656
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8645,508
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6176,598
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3616,439
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0276,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -