Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8264,863
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6494,753
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6184,734
YaoundeCameroon 13,0238,092
YokoCameroon 12,8177,965
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3166,410
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8034,227
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1345,055
YanjiChina 1,101684
YichangChina 2,9421,828
YinchuanChina 3,0711,908
YiningChina 4,9353,067
YariguiesColombia 13,6588,487
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7207,905
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6107,836
YazdIran 7,6374,746
YakushimaJapan 1,454903
YamagataJapan 209130
YamaguchiJapan 1,115693
YokkaichiJapan 708440
YokohamaJapan 510317
YonagoJapan 893555
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4471,521
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,3752,097
YeMyanmar 5,0563,142
YolaNigeria 12,4987,766
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,371852
YurimaguasPeru 14,6719,116
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9283,684
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 816507
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8684,268
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4264,615
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,6773,528
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1425,060
York, PaUsa 10,3176,411
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0396,238
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -