Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyako with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0914,407
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1175,665
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5874,715
Ze DocaBrazil 15,9499,911
ZhengzhouChina 2,5561,589
ZhijiangChina 3,2612,027
ZagrebCroatia 9,0995,654
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1895,710
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5215,917
ZahedanIran 7,2624,512
ZanjanIran 7,7734,830
ZacatecasMexico 10,3786,449
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5231,568
ZinderNiger 12,3397,668
ZhobPakistan 6,4514,009
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,1462,577
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1482,578
ZamoscPoland 8,3385,181
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5935,339
ZigalovoRussia 3,1961,986
ZiganskRussia 3,2302,007
ZyryankaRussia 2,9561,837
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2316,358
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2975,777
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5397,170
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5725,327
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9204,921
ZitomirUkraine 8,0925,028
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9894,964
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9284,927
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5515,314
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2075,722
ZambeziZambia 13,4218,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -